Teachers

Administration

Position Name Website Link Email Subject Area(s)
Principal Mr. Rodney Drover NA Email
Assistant Principal Ms. L . Budgell Website
Email
Language Arts
Guidance Mr. T. Osmond/Ms. C. Strong  NA Email
School Secretary Ms. V. Elliott  NA Email

Grade 7 Homeroom Teachers

Class / Rm # Name Website Link Email Subject Area(s)
7-1 / 206 Ms. C. Davis Website Email Art/Home Economics
7-2 / 204 Ms. T. Peddle Website Email English Language Arts Dept Head
7-3/ 203 Ms. N. Nichols Website Email English Language Arts/Physical Education
7-4 EFI / 205 Mr. D. Dyer Website Email English Language Arts/Physical Education
7-5 EFI / 201 Mme D. Mitchell Website Email  French Dept Head/Français
7-6 LFI / 207 Mr. T. Hale Website Email Core French/Immersion Mathematics

Grade 8 Homeroom Teachers

Class / Rm # Name Website Link Email Subject Area(s)
8-1 / 308 Mr. R. Cowan  NA Email English Language Arts
8-2 / 106 Mr. D. Abbott Website Email Science/ Technology
8-4 EFI / 301 Mme J. Tucker
Mme A. Spurrell
Email
Email
Immersion Science
Science
8-5 EFI / 302 Mme M. Lannon Email Sciences humaines/Français
8-6 LFI / 303 Mme K. Rodgers Website Email Social Studies Dept Head/Sciences humaines

Grade 9 Homeroom Teachers

Class / Rm # Name Website Link Email Subject Area(s)
9-1 / 305 Ms. S. Foote  NA Email Mathematics Dept. Head
9-2 / 307 Mr. D. Lethbridge Website Email Math
9-3 / 306 Mr. S. Laing Website Email Social Studies/English Language Arts
9-4 EFI / 309 Mr. P. Joy  Website Email Math/Science
9-5 EFI / 304 Mme J. March (am)
Ms. M. Sullivan (pm)
Email
Email
Français/Core French
Homeroom Teacher/IRT
9-6 LFI / 311 Mme T. Kelloway Website Email
Science Dept Head / Immersion Science

Non-Homeroom Teachers

Name Website Link Email Subject Area(s)
Ms. A. Hatcher Website Email Teacher-Librarian/ English Language Arts/Religion
Mr. P. Smith Website Email Athletic Director/Physical Education
Ms. P. Coady Website Email Classroom Music/ Choir/ Social Studies
Ms. S. Pope Website Email Instrumental Music/ Science/ Core French

Special Services Team

Mr. T. Osmond/Ms. C. Strong (Guidance)
toddosmond@nlesd.ca
catherinestrong@nlesd.ca

Ms. M. Cadigan (IRT)
maureencadigan@nlesd.ca

Ms. M. Sullivan (IRT)
marysullivan@nlesd.ca

Ms. B. Hancock (Pervasive Needs)
barbarahancock@nlesd.ca

Ms. P. Whitten (IRT, Assistive Technology)
pamelawhitten@nlesd.ca   Website

 

Student Assistants
Ms. G. Sampson
Ms. J. Tilley

Custodial Staff
Mr. B. Hiscock
Mr. N. Rumsey
Mr. D. Sears